Fiber Optical Multiplexers
Fiber Optical Multiplexer

FMUX1001: Modularized 16E1/T1 + 4x GbE Fiber Managed Multiplexer (E1/T1, Data, Voice, Ethernet)

The FMUX1001 is a 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fiber optic multiplexer that transmits up to 16 channels plus a 10/100/1000Base-T Fast Ethernet channel over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX1001 chassis suppats redundant power and hot swappable design. The AC supplies operate from 90~260VAC while DC supplies operate from 36~72VDC or 20~60VDC. From the rear of the chassis, one to four hot swappable quad E1 or T1 line cards, serial data communications (V.35, X.21, RS-530) or FXO/FXS voice cards are supported. The standard FMUX1001 configuration may be viewed or set via the front panel LCD/menu keys, serial VT-100 terminal connection, Telnet, web HTTP or SNMP.

FMUX01A / Plus: 16 Ch E1/T1, 3x 10/100-T(X) Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

The FMUX01A/Plus is a 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fiber optic multiplexer that transmits up to 16 channels plus a wire speed 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet channel over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX01A/Plus chassis is available in five different power configurations: single AC, single DC, dual AC, dual DC or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90~260VAC while DC supplies operate from 36~72VDC or 20~60VDC. From the rear of the chassis, one to four hot swappable quad E1 or T1 line cards, serial data communications (V.35, X.21, RS-530) or FXO/FXS voice cards are supported. The standard FMUX01A/Plus configuration may be viewed or set via the front panel LCD/menu keys, serial VT-100 terminal connection, Telnet, web HTTP or SNMP.

FMUX160, FMUX80: 16 or 8x E1 + 4 x 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

The FMUX160/FMUX80 is 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fiber optical Multiplexer that transmits up to 16E1/8E1 + 4 x 10/100Base-T(X) Fast Ethernet over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX160/FMUX80 chassis in available in five different power configurations; single AC, single DC, dual AC, dual DC, or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90 ~ 240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. On the rear of the chassis, the BNC model provides 32/16 unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections with BNC connectors while the RJ-45 model provides 16/8 balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring with RJ45 connectors. the FMUX160/FMUX80 gives you the fiber cabling connector ST SC FC, both multi-mode and single-mode are available as well as BiDi which allows bidirectional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. 1+1 Automatic optical line protection is also supported for the aggregate fiber ports. The standard FMUX160/FMUX80 configuration may be viewed or set via serial VT-100 terminal connection or SNMP card with web, telnet, and SNMP management

FMUX1600, FMUX800: 16 or 8x E1/T1 + 4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

The FMUX1600/FMUX800 is 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fiber optical Multiplexer that transmits up to 16/8 E1/T1 + 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Gigabit Ethernet over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX1600/FMUX800 chassis in available in five different power configurations; single AC, single DC, dual AC, dual DC, or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90 ~ 240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. On the rear of the chassis, the BNC model provides 32/16 unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections with BNC connectors while the RJ-45 model provides 16/8 balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring with RJ45 connectors . With two SFP sockets on fiber ports, the FMUX1600/FMUX800 gives you the fiber cabling connector SFP-LC, both multi-mode and single-mode are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. 1+1 Automatic optical line protection is also supported for the aggregate fiber ports. The standard FMUX1600/FMUX800 configuration may be viewed or set via serial VT-100 terminal connection or SNMP card with web, telnet, and SNMP management.

FMUX04E: 4-Ch E1 / T1 + 3-Port 100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

FMUX04E is a fixed design for 4xE1 + Fast Ethernet multi-service to dual strand fiber PDH multiplexer. FMUX04E provides E1 transmission transparently and pure 100Mbps Fast Ethernet simultaneously. The fiber optic line is based on SFP technology that allows the flexible use of Multimode or Single mode lines and enables support for different wavelengths and distances. The use of bi-directional SFPs maximizes the utilization of fiber optic line and results in saving line costs. The multiplexer can be equipped with optional AC and DC power supplies for redundant operation. With SNMP and Web-based management in the FMUX04E, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity remotely.

FMUX04: 4-Ch E1/ T1 Fiber Multiplexer

The FMUX04 is a 1U half 19" stand-alone or rack mountable point-to-point multiplexer for 4*E1 or 4*T1 (selectable) transmissions over a single fiber optic link. Its half-rack format makes it ideal for low cost multiplexing applications that require up to 4-channel. All channels provide completely transparent transmission of E1 or T1 regardless of frame mode, clock source or timeslot assignment. Available in either AC or DC models, the AC supplies operate from 100~240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fiber connection with SC, FC or ST type connectors in multimode or single mode and at distance from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fiber) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km. Additional options include "Order Wire" phone connection (FXS port) and a SNMP management.


Please write to us to know more about the Fiber Optical Multiplexers Products & Solutions. Send your enquiry to info@winistatechnologies.in


click here







click here











click here













click here














click here










click here